INDUSTRIAL VISITS / TRAINING'S

 

Sr.No.

Academic Year

Name of Companies

Name of Department

1

2012-13

Electrical Locomotive Workshop, Bhusawal

ELPO

2

2013-14

Persistent System Pvt Ltd., Pune

CSE

3

2013-14

Reanu Micro Electronics, Pune

EXTC

4

2013-14

Maha Genco Thermal Power Plant, Paras

ELPO/MECH

5

2013-14

Mahindra & Mahindra Limited , Nagpur

MECH

6

2013-14

KEC International Limited, Nagpur

MECH

7

2014-15

Persistent Systems Limited, Pune

CSE

8

2014-15

VST Tillers Tractors Ltd, Bangalore

MECH

9

2014-15

C-DAC Institute, Mysore

CSE

10

2014-15

L&T Infotech, Mysore

EXTC/ ELPO

11

2014-15

Electrical Locomotive Workshop, Bhusawal

ELPO

12

2014-15

Teknocrats Control System Private Limited, Nashik

ELPO

13

2014-15

Skoda Auto India Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad

MECH

14

2014-15

Volkswagen India Pvt Ltd, Chakan , Pune

MECH

15

2014-15

Tata Communication Services,Deghi, Pune

EXTC

16

2015-16

Bosch India Pvt Ltd, Delhi

MECH/ELPO

17

2015-16

Associated Electronics Reserch Foundation, Delhi

CSE/EXTC

18

2016-17

Adani Power Plant, Mudra, Gujrat

ELPO

19

2016-17

Hindustan Unilever Pvt. Ltd. Khamgaon

ELPO

20

2016-17

Shivangi Foods Pvt. Ltd, Khamgaon

ELPO

21

2016-17

CPRI, Bangluru

EXTC

22

2016-17

Automation Industry , Ooty

EXTC

23

2016-17

National Remote Sensing Centre, Hyderabad

CSE

24

2016-17

CETE, Hyderabad

CSE

25

2016-17

Bosch India Pvt Ltd, Delhi

MECH

26

2017-18

Adani Power Plant, Mudra, Gujrat

EXTC

27

2017-18

ISRO, Banglore And C-DAC Institute,Banglore

CSE

28

2017-18

Maha Genco Thermal Power Plant, Paras

ELPO/MECH

29

2017-18

Adani 765 Kv Substation, Yedvan

ELPO

30

2017-18

Parle-G Industry, Khamgaon

EXTC

31

2017-18

Doordarshan Center, Khamgaon

EXTC

32

2017-18

Vikamashi Fabrics, Khamgaon

MECH

33

2017-18

Shivangi Bakers, Khamgaon

MECH


INTERNSHIP DATA

Sr. No.

Academic Year

Name of Companies

Name of Department

Number  of Students

Duration

1

2017-18

Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt Ltd, Shegaon

CSE

12

1 Year

2

Thermal Power Plant, Paras

ELPO

8

4 Week

3

cikauTXO Limited, Mumbai

MECH

1

2 Week

4

Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt Ltd,Shegaon

CSE/EXTC

8

1 Week

5

2016-17

Tritech Corporation, Nashik

MECH

1

1 Month

6

Thermal Power Plant, Paras

MECH/ELPO

11

4 Week

7

Shubhneel Industries, Aurangabad

MECH/ELPO

4

2 Week

8

Indian Tool Manufacturers, Aurangabad

MECH

2

2 Week

9

BG LI-IN Electricals Ltd, Aurangabad

MECH

2

3 Week

10

Approcopp Engineering Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad

MECH

2

3 Week

11

Simples Metal Processor (I) Pvt Ltd, Indore

MECH

3

2 Week

12

Sharda Motors Industries Ltd, Nashik

MECH

5

1 Month

13

Wadhokar Group of Companies, Pune

MECH

4

2 Week

14

Chromwell Engineering Limited, Pune

MECH

1

2 Week

15

Microspectra Software Technologies Pvt Ltd, Shegaon

CSE/EXTC

24

2 Week

16

SAP Industries, Khamgaon

ELPO

3

2 Week

17

MSETCL, Akola

ELPO

59

3 Days

18

2015-16

Shubhneel Industries, Aurangabad

MECH

2

2 Week

19

Approcopp Engineering Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad

MECH

2

3 Week

20

BG LI-IN Electricals Ltd,Aurangabad

MECH

2

3 Week

21

S. M. Rolling Works, Pune

MECH

1

2 Week

22

Thermal Power Plant, Paras

MECH

2

1 Month

23

Reliance Thermal Power Station, Dahanu

MECH

4

3 Week

24

MSME- TOOL ROOM, Central Institute of tool design

ELPO

1

1 Month

25

Excelsior Engineering

ELPO

2

2 Week

26

Electric Locomotive Workshop

ELPO

1

2 Week

27

MSEDCL to CTARA, IIT Bombay

ELPO

47

1 Month

28

Vadactro Limited, Amravati

EXTC

5

2 Week

29

2014-15

Electrical Locomotive Workshop, Bhusawal

MECH

1

11 Days

30

Nirlep Appliances, Aurangabad

MECH

2

3 Week

31

BG LI-IN Electricals Ltd, Aurangabad

MECH

2

1 Month

32

Thermal Power Station, Chandrapur

ELPO

1

4 Week

33

Thermal Power Plant, Paras

ELPO

1

4 Week

34

2013-14

BG LI-IN Electricals Ltd, Aurangabad

MECH

1

3 Week

35

Shubhneel Industries, Aurangabad

MECH

2

2 Week

36

Approcopp Engineering Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad

MECH

2

2 Week

37

Aurangabad Auto Engineering Pvt Ltd

MECH

4

2 Week

38

Electric Locomotive Workshop, Bhusawal

ELPO

4

2 Week

39

Ultra tech  Cement Ltd., Chandrapur

ELPO

1

2 Week

40

Thermal Power Plant, Paras

ELPO

7

3 Week

41

BSNL Office, Khamgaon Branch.

EXTC

2

2 Week

42

Techflosys Technology Pvt. Ltd, Pune

EXTC

4

4 Days

43

2012-13

JSW Steel Coated Products Ltd, Nagpur

MECH

4

1 Month

44

Birla Cotsyn {I} Ltd., Khamgaon

ELPO

3

2 Week

45

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Nagpur

EXTC

1

5 Days